Is Tetley Mint Green Tea 20 Tea Bags Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mint flavouring
natural mint flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Green Tea, Natural Mint Flavouring, Peppermint Leaves
Check Tetley Mint Green Tea 20 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tetley Mint Green Tea 20 Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tetley Mint Green Tea 20 Tea Bags is available at 2 retailers
AsdaBritish Corner Shop
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried
Flavor
Minty
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast


