Is Tetley Super Fruits Boost Blueberry and Raspberry 20 Tea Bags 40g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Hibiscus, Rosehip, Orange Peel (12%), Apple (10%), Natural Flavouring, Liquorice, Chicory Root, Raspberry (1%), Vitamin B6, Blueberry (1%)
Check Tetley Super Fruits Boost Blueberry and Raspberry 20 Tea Bags 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tetley Super Fruits Boost Blueberry and Raspberry 20 Tea Bags 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Raspberry Zinger 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Traditional Medicinals, Organic Raspberry Leaf Herbal Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Count
SUPERBERRY RASPBERRY, BLUEBERRY, OOLONG TEA KOMBUCHA, SUPERBERRY
Celestial Seasonings True Blueberry Caffeine-Free Herbal Tea Bags (20 Count)
Twinings of London Green Tea Pomegranate Raspberry & Strawberry Tea Bags - 20 Count
Where to buy
Tetley Super Fruits Boost Blueberry and Raspberry 20 Tea Bags 40g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


