Is Tetley Super Fruits Boost Blueberry & Raspberry x25 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hibiscus, Rosehip, Orange Peel, Apple, Natural Flavouring, Liquorice, Chicory Root, Raspberry, Vitamin B6, Blueberry
Check Tetley Super Fruits Boost Blueberry & Raspberry x25 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tetley Super Fruits Boost Blueberry & Raspberry x25 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tetley Super Fruits Boost Blueberry & Raspberry x25 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


