Is Tetley Super Fruits Immune Lemon & Ginger Tea Bags x20 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rosehip, Hibiscus Flowers, Apple, Ginger Root (10%), Orange Peel, Sweet Blackberry Leaves, Natural Flavouring, Liquorice Root, Vitamin C (1.6%), Lemon Peel (1%)
Check Tetley Super Fruits Immune Lemon & Ginger Tea Bags x20 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tetley Super Fruits Immune Lemon & Ginger Tea Bags x20 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea, Lemon Zinger, Citronelle, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Tetley Super Fruits Immune Lemon & Ginger Tea Bags x20 is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


