Is Tex Mex Ultimate Dip 400g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- mature red cheddar cheese
- soured cream
- reduced fat soured cream
- double cream
- water
- dried egg white
- pasteurised egg
- mayonnaise
- +1 more
mature red cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salsa: Tomato (72%), Onion (9%), Tomato Juice, Tomato Purée, Red Wine Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Cornflour, Coriander, Parsley, Garlic Purée, Salt, Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Colour (Paprika Extract), Sunflower Oil, Soured Cream & Chive: Soured Cream ( Milk ) (55%), Mayonnaise [Water, Rapeseed Oil, Pasteurised Egg , Cornflour, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Rice Starch, Salt, Citrus Fibre, Dried Egg White, Potato Fibre], Onion, Chive (3%), Rapeseed Oil, Double Cream ( Milk ), Cornflour, Guacamole: Avocado (80%), Water, Lime Juice, Tomato, Onion, Coriander, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Salt, Garlic Purée, Red Chilli, Jalapeño Chilli Cheese: Water, Soured Cream ( Milk ), Reduced Fat Soured Cream ( Milk ), Mature Red Cheddar Cheese (with Colour: Annatto Norbixin) ( Milk ) (15%), Rapeseed Oil, Jalapeño Chilli (7%), Lime Juice, Cornflour, Pasteurised Egg , Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Smoked Paprika, Garlic Purée, Sugar, Rice Starch, Citrus Fibre, Turmeric, Chive, Dried Egg White, Potato Starch, Potato Fibre, Cayenne Pepper, Colour (Paprika Extract), Sunflower Oil INGREDIENTS: Tomato (72%), Onion (9%), Tomato Juice, Tomato Purée, Red Wine Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Cornflour, Coriander, Parsley, Garlic Purée, Salt, Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Colour (Paprika Extract), Sunflower Oil. INGREDIENTS: Avocado (80%), Water, Lime Juice, Tomato, Onion, Coriander, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Salt, Garlic Purée, Red Chilli. INGREDIENTS: Water, Soured Cream ( Milk ), Reduced Fat Soured Cream ( Milk ), Mature Red Cheddar Cheese (with Colour: Annatto Norbixin) ( Milk ) (15%), Rapeseed Oil, Jalapeño Chilli (7%), Lime Juice, Cornflour, Pasteurised Egg , Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Smoked Paprika, Garlic Purée, Sugar, Rice Starch, Citrus Fibre, Turmeric, Chive, Dried Egg White, Potato Starch, Potato Fibre, Cayenne Pepper, Colour (Paprika Extract), Sunflower Oil. INGREDIENTS: Soured Cream ( Milk ) (55%), Mayonnaise [Water, Rapeseed Oil, Pasteurised Egg , Cornflour, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Rice Starch, Salt, Citrus Fibre, Dried Egg White, Potato Fibre], Onion, Chive (3%), Rapeseed Oil, Double Cream ( Milk ), Cornflour.
Check Tex Mex Ultimate Dip 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tex Mex Ultimate Dip 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tex Mex Ultimate Dip 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


