Is TEXAS BARBECUE, SPICY ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, CITRIC ACID), BROWN SUGAR, PREPARED MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA), APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ONIONS, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT SOYBEANS, SALT), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), BELL PEPPERS, LEMON JUICE, SALT, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS (CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, WATER, ONION, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, VINEGAR), SPICES, MOLASSES, GARLIC AND ONION POWDER, JALAPENO PEPPERS, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE, XANTHAN GUM, CHIPOTLE PEPPER.
Check TEXAS BARBECUE, SPICY ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TEXAS BARBECUE, SPICY ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


