Is Texas Chef Created Culinary Cowgirls Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

American Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk And Skim Milk, Water, Cream, Milkfat. Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Sodium Phosphate, Enzymes), Powdered Milk, Purified Water, Jalapeno Peppers, Green Chiles, Diced Tomatoes (tomato, Tomato Juice, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Cultured Skim Milk, Spices. Contains Milk. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Tree Nuts.

Check Texas Chef Created Culinary Cowgirls against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Texas Chef Created Culinary Cowgirls is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingMeal PrepTopping