Is Texas Kitchen Spinach Artichoke Dip, Spinach Artichoke Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTERIZED MILK AND CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, GUAR GUM, LACTIC ACID, CARBO BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)), SPINACH, ARTICHOKE HEARTS, ROMANO CHEESE (SHEEP'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), AND CALICIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE)), PARMESAN CHEESE (PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), AND CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE)), GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, WATER, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM.
Check Texas Kitchen Spinach Artichoke Dip, Spinach Artichoke against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Texas Kitchen Spinach Artichoke Dip, Spinach Artichoke in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


