Is Texas Kitchen Spinach Artichoke Dip, Spinach Artichoke Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CREAM CHEESE (PASTERIZED MILK AND CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, GUAR GUM, LACTIC ACID, CARBO BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)), SPINACH, ARTICHOKE HEARTS, ROMANO CHEESE (SHEEP'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), AND CALICIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE)), PARMESAN CHEESE (PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), AND CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE)), GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, WATER, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM.
Check Texas Kitchen Spinach Artichoke Dip, Spinach Artichoke against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Texas Kitchen Spinach Artichoke Dip, Spinach Artichoke in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


