Is Texas Meat Packers Seasoned Chicken Thighs for Fajitas Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken thigh meat containing up to 30% solution of water

chicken thigh meat containing up to 30% solution of water

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken thigh meat containing up to 30% solution of water, seasoning salt, monosodium glutamate, sodium phosphate, spices, dry garlic, dry onion, chipotle pepper, chili pepper, and less than 2% sodium acetate, sodium diacetate, and potassium chloride.

Check Texas Meat Packers Seasoned Chicken Thighs for Fajitas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepCookingStir Fry