Is Texas Ranch Water Co. Grapefruit Hard Seltzer 12 oz Cans Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Carbonated Water, Alcohol From Cane Sugar And 100% Blue Agave, Natural Flavors, Cane Sugar, Grapefruit Juice, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid & Sodium Benzoate.
Check Texas Ranch Water Co. Grapefruit Hard Seltzer 12 oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Texas Ranch Water Co. Grapefruit Hard Seltzer 12 oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
White Claw Hard Seltzer Black Cherry
LaCroix Sparkling Water - Grapefruit Pamplemousse
Bubly Sparkling Water, Lime 8 - 12 fl oz (355 ml) cans 96 fl oz (2.84 l)
ORIGINAL GRAPEFRUIT CITRUS SPARKLING SODA WATER, ORIGINAL GRAPEFRUIT CITRUS
LaCroix Lime Sparkling Water - 8pk/12 fl oz Cans, 8 / Pack (Quantity)
Where to buy
Texas Ranch Water Co. Grapefruit Hard Seltzer 12 oz Cans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


