Is Texas Roadhouse® Rattlesnake Dip 12 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
- enzymes
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, WHEY (MILK), PALM OIL, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, FOOD STARCH - MODIFIED, LACTIC ACID, GARLIC*, GELATIN, GREEN BELL PEPPERS*, RED BELL PEPPERS*, ONION*, JALAPENO PEPPER*, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), BUTTERMILK, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM LACTATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, BLUE CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), SODIUM CITRATE, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM. *DEHYDRATED
Check Texas Roadhouse® Rattlesnake Dip 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Texas Roadhouse® Rattlesnake Dip 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Texas Roadhouse® Rattlesnake Dip 12 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


