Is TEXAS SMOKEHOUSE DRY RUB SEASONED BONELESS PORK ROAST, TEXAS SMOKEHOUSE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
- 2% of potassium lactate
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, TOMATO POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, ONION AND GARLIC POWDER, SMOKE FLAVOR, SPICES, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF POTASSIUM LACTATE, VINEGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, FLAVORING.
Check TEXAS SMOKEHOUSE DRY RUB SEASONED BONELESS PORK ROAST, TEXAS SMOKEHOUSE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TEXAS SMOKEHOUSE DRY RUB SEASONED BONELESS PORK ROAST, TEXAS SMOKEHOUSE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Butterball® Breast Meat Boneless Turkey Breast Roast with Butterball® Gravy Packet 48 oz. Package
APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON DRY RUBBED WITH SEASONING FRESH PORK LOIN FILET, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON
Kraft Shake 'N Bake Original Pork Seasoned Coating Mix, 2 ct - Pouches, 5.0 oz Box
Curly's Sauceless Pulled Pork Naturally Hickory Smoked and Seasoned 12oz Tub
Where to buy
TEXAS SMOKEHOUSE DRY RUB SEASONED BONELESS PORK ROAST, TEXAS SMOKEHOUSE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


