Is TEXAS SMOKEHOUSE DRY RUB SEASONED BONELESS PORK ROAST, TEXAS SMOKEHOUSE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- 2% of potassium lactate
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, TOMATO POWDER, MALTODEXTRIN, ONION AND GARLIC POWDER, SMOKE FLAVOR, SPICES, OLEORESIN OF PAPRIKA), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF POTASSIUM LACTATE, VINEGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, FLAVORING.
Check TEXAS SMOKEHOUSE DRY RUB SEASONED BONELESS PORK ROAST, TEXAS SMOKEHOUSE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TEXAS SMOKEHOUSE DRY RUB SEASONED BONELESS PORK ROAST, TEXAS SMOKEHOUSE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Butterball® Breast Meat Boneless Turkey Breast Roast with Butterball® Gravy Packet 48 oz. Package
APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON DRY RUBBED WITH SEASONING FRESH PORK LOIN FILET, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON
Kraft Shake 'N Bake Original Pork Seasoned Coating Mix, 2 ct - Pouches, 5.0 oz Box
Curly's Sauceless Pulled Pork Naturally Hickory Smoked and Seasoned 12oz Tub
Where to buy
TEXAS SMOKEHOUSE DRY RUB SEASONED BONELESS PORK ROAST, TEXAS SMOKEHOUSE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


