Is TEXAS TAMALE COMPANY BLACK BEAN TAMALES WITH CILANTRO, 12 CT Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • black beans

black beans

Dietitian note

Filler is a glue-like substance that holds food together and can be derived from oats. If the product doesn't specify the specific filler used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Bean Tamales: Masa: Water, Yellow Corn Processed with Lime, Soybean Oil. Seasonings (Modified Corn Starch, Salt and Chili Pepper). Filler: Black Beans, Water, Soybean Oil. Seasoning (Spices Salt, Garlic, Onion), Modified Corn Starch, Cilantro.

Check TEXAS TAMALE COMPANY BLACK BEAN TAMALES WITH CILANTRO, 12 CT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TEXAS TAMALE COMPANY BLACK BEAN TAMALES WITH CILANTRO, 12 CT is available at 6 retailers

Central MarketH-E-BIGAMariano'sUnited SupermarketsWegmans

About this product

Grain · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish