Is Tgi BBQ Fries Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- of whic fibre protein salt
of whic fibre protein salt
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATO FRIES (68%) (POTATO, SUNFLOWER OIL, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, RICE FLOUR, SALT, DEXTROSE, RAISING AGENT: DIPHOSPHATES; STABILISER: SODIUM CARBONATES;, TURMERIC EXTRACT, THICKENER: XANTHAN GUM; COLOUR: PAPRIKA EXTRACT), NACHO CHEESE SAUCE (18%) (WATER, MATURE CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK), SINGLE CREAM (MILK), MODIFIED MAIZE STARCH, DRIED SKIMMED MILK, BELL PEPPER, JALAPEÑO PEPPERS, SALT, GARLIC, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, RAPESEED OIL, COLOUR: PAPRIKA EXTRACT; DRIED CHILLI, BLACK PEPPER, STABILISER: XANTHAN GUM), BBQ SAUCE (10%) (WATER, SUGAR, TOMATO PURÉE, SPIRIT VINEGAR, CANE MOLASSES, SALT, MODIFIED MAIZE STARCH, COLOUR: PLAIN CARAMEL; GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SMOKE FLAVOURING, SPICE (CONTAINS MUSTARD)), COOKED SMOKE FLAVOUR FORMED BACON (5%) (PORK, SALT, WHITE SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVOURING, PRESERVATIVES: SODIUM NITRITE, POTASSIUM NITRATE; ACIDITY REGULATOR: SODIUM ASCORBATE). ALLERGY ADVICE: FOR ALLERGENS, SEE UNDERLINED INGREDIENTS IN BOLD. ALSO, MAY CONTAIN CELERY, CRUSTACEANS, EGG, FISH, SOYA, SULPHITES AND WHEAT. NUTRI (typical Energy Fat (of whic Carbohy (of whic Fibre Protein Salt
Check Tgi BBQ Fries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tgi BBQ Fries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


