Is TGI Fridays 12 Cajun Prawns 200g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat also
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
wheat also
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
King Prawn (Litopenaeus Vannamei), Crustaceans, Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Water, Wheat Gluten, Modified Corn Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Tapioca Starch, Iodised Salt (Salt, Potassium Iodate), Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Stabilisers: Sodium Citrates, Citric Acid, Chilli Powder, Acidity Regulators: Triphosphates, Diphosphates, Garlic Powder, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Rice Bran Oil, Chilli Extract, Garlic Oil, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Capsicum Extract, Thickener: Guar Gum, Yeast Extract, Turmeric Extract, Paprika Extract, Salt
Check TGI Fridays 12 Cajun Prawns 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TGI Fridays 12 Cajun Prawns 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Slap Ya Mama Original Blend Cajun Seasoning, 4 oz.
DIRTY LONG GRAIN WHITE RICE, ONIONS, AND BELL PEPPERS, WITH AUTHENTIC CAJUN SEASONINGS DINNER MIX, DIRTY RICE
Aidells® Smoked Pork Sausage, Cajun Style Andouille, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Louisiana Fish Fry Products Seasoning, Cajun
Hillshire Farm Cajun Style Andouille Smoked Sausage
Where to buy
TGI Fridays 12 Cajun Prawns 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen


