Is TGI Fridays Loaded Bacon and Cheese Skins Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Potato (67%), mild coloured cheddar cheese (16%) (cheese, milk), colour: annatto norbixin, water, cooked smoked bacon (7%) (pork belly, salt, stabilisers: triphosphates, polyphosphates; sugar, antioxidant: sodium ascorbate; preservative: sodium nitrite), spring onion (2%), salt, ground mustard seeds, ground black pepper. Allergy advice: for allergens, see underlined ingredients in bold. Also, may contain sulphites. Contains Milk, Mustard. May also contain Sulphites.
Check TGI Fridays Loaded Bacon and Cheese Skins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TGI Fridays Loaded Bacon and Cheese Skins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
About this product
Snack · Piece


