Is TGI Fridays Loaded Bacon and Cheese Skins Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork belly
- cooked smoked bacon
- cheese
- milk
- mild coloured cheddar cheese
pork belly
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato (67%), mild coloured cheddar cheese (16%) (cheese, milk), colour: annatto norbixin, water, cooked smoked bacon (7%) (pork belly, salt, stabilisers: triphosphates, polyphosphates; sugar, antioxidant: sodium ascorbate; preservative: sodium nitrite), spring onion (2%), salt, ground mustard seeds, ground black pepper. Allergy advice: for allergens, see underlined ingredients in bold. Also, may contain sulphites. Contains Milk, Mustard. May also contain Sulphites.
Check TGI Fridays Loaded Bacon and Cheese Skins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TGI Fridays Loaded Bacon and Cheese Skins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
About this product
Snack · Piece


