Is TGI Fridays Loaded Bacon and Cheese Skins Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork belly
- cooked smoked bacon
pork belly
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato (67%), mild coloured cheddar cheese (16%) (cheese, milk), colour: annatto norbixin, water, cooked smoked bacon (7%) (pork belly, salt, stabilisers: triphosphates, polyphosphates; sugar, antioxidant: sodium ascorbate; preservative: sodium nitrite), spring onion (2%), salt, ground mustard seeds, ground black pepper. Allergy advice: for allergens, see underlined ingredients in bold. Also, may contain sulphites. Contains Milk, Mustard. May also contain Sulphites.
Check TGI Fridays Loaded Bacon and Cheese Skins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TGI Fridays Loaded Bacon and Cheese Skins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
About this product
Snack · Piece


