Is TGI Fridays Potato Skins Cheddar & Bacon Dairy Free?

Description
Crisp-edged, tender-centered potato snack delivering a savory, smoky-tang flavor profile and creamy, melted topping; commonly served as an appetizer or game-day finger food after reheating. Reviewers note satisfying crunch and convenience when oven-baked, while some report uneven heating, occasional sogginess, and a pronounced salty finish and variable portion sizes reported.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- sour cream powder
- sour cream
- buttermilk
- whey
- pasteurized milk
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp-edged, tender-centered potato snack delivering a savory, smoky-tang flavor profile and creamy, melted topping; commonly served as an appetizer or game-day finger food after reheating. Reviewers note satisfying crunch and convenience when oven-baked, while some report uneven heating, occasional sogginess, and a pronounced salty finish and variable portion sizes reported.
Ingredients
Potato Starch, Potato Flakes, Soybean Oil And/or Sunflower Oil, Enriched Cornmeal (degermed Yellow Corn, Ferrous Sulfate, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Whole Grain Corn, Salt, Maltodextrin, Cheese Powder [cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Chees Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Yellow 5, Yellow 6], Monosodium Glutamate, Dextrose, Buttermilk, Natural And Artificial Flavors (including Smoke), Whey, Sour Cream Powder [sour Cream (cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Maltodextrin, Tocopherols, Ascorbyl Palmitate], Caramel Color, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Dried Onion, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Yellow 6 Lake. Contains Milk.
Check TGI Fridays Potato Skins Cheddar & Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TGI Fridays Potato Skins Cheddar & Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lay's Poppables White Cheddar Flavored Potato Snack Chips, 5 Oz Bag
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 5.5 Oz
Where to buy
TGI Fridays Potato Skins Cheddar & Bacon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


