Is TGI Friday's Potato Skins Snacks Cheddar & Bacon Vegan?

Description
Crunchy, bite-sized potato-shaped snacks deliver pronounced cheesy and smoky flavor, with a crisp exterior and airy interior. Commonly eaten straight from the bag as a solo snack or shared at gatherings, reviewers note bold seasoning, satisfying crunch, occasional uneven coating, and suitability for parties, movie nights, or everyday casual snacking.
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk
- non fat milk
- whey
- sour cream powder
- buttermilk
- cheese cultures
- pasteurized milk
- glycerol monooleate
- lactic acid
- ascorbyl palmitate
- natural and artificial flavor
- +3 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy, bite-sized potato-shaped snacks deliver pronounced cheesy and smoky flavor, with a crisp exterior and airy interior. Commonly eaten straight from the bag as a solo snack or shared at gatherings, reviewers note bold seasoning, satisfying crunch, occasional uneven coating, and suitability for parties, movie nights, or everyday casual snacking.
Ingredients
Soy Bean Oil And/or Sunflower Oil, Potato Flakes, Potato Starch, Corn, Cheddar Bacon Seasoning (maltodextrin, Cheddar Cheese {pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Whey, Color (yellow 5, Yellow 6}, Monosodium Glutamate, Dextrose, Buttermilk, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Whey, Sour Cream Powder [(cream, Non Fat Milk, Cultures), Tocopherols, Ascorbyl Palmitate], Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Dried Onion, Paprika Extract, Glycerol Monooleate), Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Caramel Color, Malic Acid, Monosodium Glutamate. Contains Milk.
Check TGI Friday's Potato Skins Snacks Cheddar & Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TGI Friday's Potato Skins Snacks Cheddar & Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Snack · Pouch


