Is TGI Fridays Potato Skins Style Snack Crisps Cheddar & Bacon Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • nonfat milk
  • sour cream powder
  • sour cream
  • dextrose buttermilk
  • pasteurized milk
  • whey
  • cheese cultures
  • cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATO STARCH, POTATO FLAKES, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: SOYBEAN OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, CORN OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, CANOLA OIL, AND/OR SAFFLOWER OIL), SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORNMEAL, CHEDDAR CHEESE [(PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHEY, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6], MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DEXTROSE* BUTTERMILK, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING SMOKE), WHEY, SOUR CREAM POWDER [SOUR CREAM (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), MALTODEXTRIN, TOCOPHEROLS, ASCORBYL PALMITATE], YEAST EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, DRIED ONION, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, YELLOW 6 LAKE. *ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF ADDED SUGARS. CONTAINS: MILK.

Check TGI Fridays Potato Skins Style Snack Crisps Cheddar & Bacon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go