Is TGI FRIDAYS, SNACK MIX, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- pasteurized cream
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- natural flavorings
- butter
- +1 more
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS [REDSKIN PEANUTS, SUGAR, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), SALT], WASABI PEAS [GREEN PEAS, CORN STARCH, SUGAR, WASABI SEASONING, (MUSTARD POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN, ICING SUGAR, BAKING POWDER, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE), RICE FLOUR, SALT, PALM OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLORS: YELLOW #5 AND BLUE #1)], ROASTED ALMONDS [ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL, SALT], ORIENTAL RICE CRACKERS [GLUTINOUS RICE, SOY SAUCE (SALT, SOYBEANS, WHEAT), SUGAR), SUGAR, SESAME SEEDS, SEAWEED, CHILI, PAPRIKA], HOT CAJUN STICKS [YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, CAJUN SEASONING (SPICES, CORN FLOUR, SALT, ONION POWDER, POTATO, TOMATO POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, GARLIC POWDER, GREEN BELL PEPPER POWDER, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA, SPICES, CITRIC ACID), SALT], MUSTARD PRETZELS [PRETZELS (SOFT RED WINTER WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA AND/OR RICE OIL, YEAST), MUSTARD SEASONING (SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, ONION POWDER, SALT, DEXTROSE, DEHYDRATED MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, HONEY, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC AND PAPRIKA (COLOR), VINEGAR POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CANOLA OIL], ROASTED PECANS [PECANS, PEANUT OIL, SALT], ROASTED CASHEWS [CASHEWS, PEANUT OIL, SALT].
Check TGI FRIDAYS, SNACK MIX, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TGI FRIDAYS, SNACK MIX, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored
Vlasic: Bread & Butter Chips Mildly Sweet & Spicy Pickles, 24 Fl oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY
Sweet Baby Ray's Barbecue Sauce - Squeezable Sweet 'N Spicy
About this product
Snack · Pouch


