Is THAI BIRD SRIRACHA MOCHI SNACK BITES, THAI BIRD SRIRACHA Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, Rice Bran Oil, Sriracha Seasoning (Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Spice Powder, Tomato Powder, Gluten Free Soy Sauce Powder, Vinegar Powder, Yeast Extract Powder, Citric Acid, Paprika Extract, Natural Flavor)
Check THAI BIRD SRIRACHA MOCHI SNACK BITES, THAI BIRD SRIRACHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAI BIRD SRIRACHA MOCHI SNACK BITES, THAI BIRD SRIRACHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Golden Island Asian Tradition with a Twist Snack Bites Korean Barbecue
Park Deli Street Protein Snack Selects Natural Colby Jack Cheese And Turkey Sausage Bites
Snack Factory Bites Thin & Crunchy Pretzel Snack Sea Salt
Dave's Killer Bread PB & Chocolate Snack Bites
Old Wisconsin Turkey Snack Bites - 8 Oz
Where to buy
THAI BIRD SRIRACHA MOCHI SNACK BITES, THAI BIRD SRIRACHA is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


