Is THAI CHICKEN & CARAMELIZED SHALLOT SALAD, THAI CHICKEN & CARAMELIZED SHALLOT Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST, CANOLA OIL*, TOMATO PASTE, LEMON JUICE, SALT, ORGANIC DIJON MUSTARD (ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, SEA SALT*, ORGANIC SPICES), LIME VINAIGRETTE (FISH SAUCE (ANCHOVY, SEA SALT WATER, SUGAR), LIME JUICE, CANOLA OIL*), CHILI POWDER, PAPRIKA, GARLIC, CUMIN, CORIANDER, WHITE PEPPER), FRIED SHALLOTS (SHALLOTS, CANOLA OIL*), JALAPENO PEPPER.

Check THAI CHICKEN & CARAMELIZED SHALLOT SALAD, THAI CHICKEN & CARAMELIZED SHALLOT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyCitrusGarlickyUmami
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SaladLunchMeal PrepOn The Go