Is THAI CHICKEN & CARAMELIZED SHALLOT SALAD, THAI CHICKEN & CARAMELIZED SHALLOT Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST, CANOLA OIL*, TOMATO PASTE, LEMON JUICE, SALT, ORGANIC DIJON MUSTARD (ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, SEA SALT*, ORGANIC SPICES), LIME VINAIGRETTE (FISH SAUCE (ANCHOVY, SEA SALT WATER, SUGAR), LIME JUICE, CANOLA OIL*), CHILI POWDER, PAPRIKA, GARLIC, CUMIN, CORIANDER, WHITE PEPPER), FRIED SHALLOTS (SHALLOTS, CANOLA OIL*), JALAPENO PEPPER.
Check THAI CHICKEN & CARAMELIZED SHALLOT SALAD, THAI CHICKEN & CARAMELIZED SHALLOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAI CHICKEN & CARAMELIZED SHALLOT SALAD, THAI CHICKEN & CARAMELIZED SHALLOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


