Is THAI COCO, COCONUT MILK, ORIGINAL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural coconut flavour xanthan gum
- sucrose esters of fatty acid
natural coconut flavour xanthan gum
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT WATER, COCONUT EXTRACTED, NATURAL CANE SUGAR, MALTODEXTIN, SUCROSE ESTERS OF FATTY ACID, PECTIN, GUAR GUM, SALT, NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOUR XANTHAN GUM, STEVIA, WATER.
Check THAI COCO, COCONUT MILK, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAI COCO, COCONUT MILK, ORIGINAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


