Is Thai Coconut Curry Chicken Ramen Noodle Soup Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- powdered chicken
- fermented anchovy
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
- riboflavin
powdered chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, PALM OLEIN OIL), TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, COCONUT MILK POWDER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, BETA CAROTENE, COLOR, CITRIC ACID, COCONUT PALM SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DRIED BOK CHOY, DRIED ONION FLAKE, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, EGG WHITE, FERMENTED ANCHOVY, GARLIC, GARLIC POWDER, GUAR GUM, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, LACTOSE, LEMONGRASS, LIME JUICE, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, POWDERED CARROT JUICE, POWDERED CHICKEN, RICE FLOUR, SHALLOT, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, SOYBEAN, SPICE AND COLOR, SUCRALOSE, SUGAR, TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE), TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN, TOCOPHEROL (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM
Check Thai Coconut Curry Chicken Ramen Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thai Coconut Curry Chicken Ramen Noodle Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Packet, Powder


