Is Thai Coconut Curry Chicken Ramen Noodle Soup Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- powdered chicken
- sodium caseinate
- lactose
- fermented anchovy
- egg white
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate
- dextrose
- +1 more
powdered chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, PALM OLEIN OIL), TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, COCONUT MILK POWDER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, BETA CAROTENE, COLOR, CITRIC ACID, COCONUT PALM SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DRIED BOK CHOY, DRIED ONION FLAKE, DRIED RED BELL PEPPER, EGG WHITE, FERMENTED ANCHOVY, GARLIC, GARLIC POWDER, GUAR GUM, HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, LACTOSE, LEMONGRASS, LIME JUICE, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ONION POWDER, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, POWDERED CARROT JUICE, POWDERED CHICKEN, RICE FLOUR, SHALLOT, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN, SOYBEAN, SPICE AND COLOR, SUCRALOSE, SUGAR, TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE), TEXTURED SOY PROTEIN, TOCOPHEROL (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM
Check Thai Coconut Curry Chicken Ramen Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thai Coconut Curry Chicken Ramen Noodle Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Packet, Powder


