Is THAI GREEN CURRY INFUSED OLIVE BLEND WITH THAI INSPIRED HERBS & SPICES, THAI GREEN CURRY Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pitted Manzanilla Olives, Water, Green Curry Paste !@ (Green Jalapeno, Green Pepper Paste, Olives, Garlic, Salt, Ginger, Shrimp, Lemon, Coriander, Cumin, Turmeric), Salt, Sunflower Oil, Ginger, Lime, Coriander, Chili Pepper, Vinegar, Red Pepper
Check THAI GREEN CURRY INFUSED OLIVE BLEND WITH THAI INSPIRED HERBS & SPICES, THAI GREEN CURRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAI GREEN CURRY INFUSED OLIVE BLEND WITH THAI INSPIRED HERBS & SPICES, THAI GREEN CURRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Slow-simmered in a blend of bold spices and brown sugar with a hint of bourbon flavor
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Roasted Red Potatoes & Green Beans with Parmesan Olive Oil Sauce
Trader Joe's Popcorn With Herbs & Spices
Trader Joe's Vegan Thai Green Curry
Where to buy
THAI GREEN CURRY INFUSED OLIVE BLEND WITH THAI INSPIRED HERBS & SPICES, THAI GREEN CURRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


