Is THAI GREEN CURRY INFUSED OLIVE BLEND WITH THAI INSPIRED HERBS & SPICES, THAI GREEN CURRY Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- crustaceans
- shrimp
crustaceans
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pitted Manzanilla Olives, Water, Green Curry Paste !@ (Green Jalapeno, Green Pepper Paste, Olives, Garlic, Salt, Ginger, Shrimp, Lemon, Coriander, Cumin, Turmeric), Salt, Sunflower Oil, Ginger, Lime, Coriander, Chili Pepper, Vinegar, Red Pepper
Check THAI GREEN CURRY INFUSED OLIVE BLEND WITH THAI INSPIRED HERBS & SPICES, THAI GREEN CURRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAI GREEN CURRY INFUSED OLIVE BLEND WITH THAI INSPIRED HERBS & SPICES, THAI GREEN CURRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Slow-simmered in a blend of bold spices and brown sugar with a hint of bourbon flavor
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Roasted Red Potatoes & Green Beans with Parmesan Olive Oil Sauce
Trader Joe's Popcorn With Herbs & Spices
Trader Joe's Vegan Thai Green Curry
Where to buy
THAI GREEN CURRY INFUSED OLIVE BLEND WITH THAI INSPIRED HERBS & SPICES, THAI GREEN CURRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


