Is THAI GREEN CURRY INFUSED OLIVE BLEND WITH THAI INSPIRED HERBS & SPICES, THAI GREEN CURRY Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- crustaceans
- shrimp
crustaceans
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pitted Manzanilla Olives, Water, Green Curry Paste !@ (Green Jalapeno, Green Pepper Paste, Olives, Garlic, Salt, Ginger, Shrimp, Lemon, Coriander, Cumin, Turmeric), Salt, Sunflower Oil, Ginger, Lime, Coriander, Chili Pepper, Vinegar, Red Pepper
Check THAI GREEN CURRY INFUSED OLIVE BLEND WITH THAI INSPIRED HERBS & SPICES, THAI GREEN CURRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAI GREEN CURRY INFUSED OLIVE BLEND WITH THAI INSPIRED HERBS & SPICES, THAI GREEN CURRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Slow-simmered in a blend of bold spices and brown sugar with a hint of bourbon flavor
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Birds Eye Steamfresh Chef's Favorites Roasted Red Potatoes & Green Beans with Parmesan Olive Oil Sauce
Trader Joe's Popcorn With Herbs & Spices
Trader Joe's Vegan Thai Green Curry
Where to buy
THAI GREEN CURRY INFUSED OLIVE BLEND WITH THAI INSPIRED HERBS & SPICES, THAI GREEN CURRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


