Is THAI INSPIRED COCONUT CURRY TRAIL MIX Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
- bulgur wheat
- wheat
- natural flavors
- yeast extract
- soy sauce
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), THAI STYLE SEASONED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, PEANUT OIL, SEASONING [DRIED CANE SYRUP, DEXTROSE, SEA SALT, SOUR CREAM {CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES}, COCONUT SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, ONION POWDER, TURMERIC, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID]), SPICY SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, CAJUN STYLE SEASONING [SALT, SPICES {INCLUDES PAPRIKA FOR COLOR}, DEHYDRATED ONION, TORULA YEAST, GREEN BELL PEPPER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, COCOA POWDER {PROCESSED WITH ALKALI}, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN {COLOR}], SALT, BEET POWDER [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR]), CHILI CRACKERS (GLUTINOUS RICE, SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT], SUGAR, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CHILI POWDER, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5), TOASTED COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR).
Check THAI INSPIRED COCONUT CURRY TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAI INSPIRED COCONUT CURRY TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 14 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


