Is THAI INSPIRED COCONUT CURRY TRAIL MIX Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- riboflavin
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), THAI STYLE SEASONED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, PEANUT OIL, SEASONING [DRIED CANE SYRUP, DEXTROSE, SEA SALT, SOUR CREAM {CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES}, COCONUT SOLIDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, ONION POWDER, TURMERIC, EXTRACTIVES OF TURMERIC, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID]), SPICY SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, CAJUN STYLE SEASONING [SALT, SPICES {INCLUDES PAPRIKA FOR COLOR}, DEHYDRATED ONION, TORULA YEAST, GREEN BELL PEPPER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, COCOA POWDER {PROCESSED WITH ALKALI}, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN {COLOR}], SALT, BEET POWDER [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR]), CHILI CRACKERS (GLUTINOUS RICE, SOY SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT], SUGAR, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, CHILI POWDER, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5), TOASTED COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR).
Check THAI INSPIRED COCONUT CURRY TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAI INSPIRED COCONUT CURRY TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 4 ingredients that do not comply and 3 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


