Is Thai Kitchen Garlic & Vegetable Instant Rice Noodle Soup Dairy Free?

Ingredients
NOODLE: RICE, WATER, TAPIOCA STARCH. SEASONING: SEA SALT, GARLIC, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES (INCLUDING GINGER, RED CHILI PEPPER), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, GREEN ONION, CITRIC ACID. VEGETABLE OIL, RED CHILI PEPPER, GARLIC, SHALLOT. CONTAINS: 50.
Check Thai Kitchen Garlic & Vegetable Instant Rice Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thai Kitchen Garlic & Vegetable Instant Rice Noodle Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
About this product
Soup · Pouch


