Is Thai Kitchen Garlic & Vegetable Instant Rice Noodle Soup Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
NOODLE: RICE, WATER, TAPIOCA STARCH. SEASONING: SEA SALT, GARLIC, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES (INCLUDING GINGER, RED CHILI PEPPER), POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, GREEN ONION, CITRIC ACID. VEGETABLE OIL, RED CHILI PEPPER, GARLIC, SHALLOT. CONTAINS: 50.
Check Thai Kitchen Garlic & Vegetable Instant Rice Noodle Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thai Kitchen Garlic & Vegetable Instant Rice Noodle Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
SIMPLY ASIA, THAI KITCHEN, PREMIUM FISH SAUCE, ALL-PURPOSE SAUCE
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
About this product
Soup · Pouch


