Is Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Sauce Pad Thai - 8 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Description
A sweet-tangy, savory sauce with a glossy, syrupy texture commonly used to coat rice noodles, stir-fries, grilled proteins, and vegetables. Reviewers frequently note convenient ready-to-use format, authentic flavor profile, and versatility for quick meals or sauces, while some mention it can be overly sweet or intensely flavored for sensitive palates.

Description
A sweet-tangy, savory sauce with a glossy, syrupy texture commonly used to coat rice noodles, stir-fries, grilled proteins, and vegetables. Reviewers frequently note convenient ready-to-use format, authentic flavor profile, and versatility for quick meals or sauces, while some mention it can be overly sweet or intensely flavored for sensitive palates.
Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Rice Vinegar, Fish Sauce (Anchovy Extract, Salt, Sugar), Pickled Radish (Radish, Sugar, Salt), Tamarind, Tomato, Chinese Chives, Salt, Soybean Oil, Garlic, Shallot, Modified Tapioca Starch, Red Chili Pepper, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Extractives Of Paprika, Contains: Fish-anchovy, Soy, Contains: Fish-anchovy, Soy
Check Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Sauce Pad Thai - 8 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Sauce Pad Thai - 8 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Sauce Pad Thai - 8 Fl. Oz. is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


