Is Thai Kitchen® Unsweetened Lite Coconut Milk 25.36 Fl. Oz. Aseptic Pack Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • water & coconut

water & coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light coconut flavor with a smooth, slightly thin texture; commonly used to add subtle richness to curries, soups, sauces, smoothies, and baked goods. Reviewers note convenient shelf-stable packaging, mild authentic taste, and suitability for lighter preparations, while some mention it is less rich than full-fat alternatives and praised for convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water & Coconut

Check Thai Kitchen® Unsweetened Lite Coconut Milk 25.36 Fl. Oz. Aseptic Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Thai Kitchen® Unsweetened Lite Coconut Milk 25.36 Fl. Oz. Aseptic Pack is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sHarris TeeterIGAMariano'sSafewayUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingMeal PrepSoup