Is Thai Massaman Curry Paste Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, 7% Red Chilli Purée (Red Chillies, Salt, Acidity Curry paste with red chillies, lemongrass, galangal and spices. Regulator: Acetic Acid), 7% Lemongrass, Rapeseed Oil, 5% Galangal, Onion Sugar, Lime Leaf, Fish Sauce (Anchovy Extract (Fish), Salt, Sugar, Water Cornflour, Garlic, 2% Spices, (Cloves, Coriander, Cumin, Nutmeg, Cardam Cinnamon, Turmeric), Salt, Concentrated Lime Juice, Colour: Paprika Extract. Allergy Advice: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. Nutrition Information: Typical values per 100g: Energy 441kJ/

Check Thai Massaman Curry Paste against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlicky
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMeal Prep