Is THAI NOODLE BOWL, THAI Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

THAI NOODLES (BROWN RICE NOODLES, ROASTED RED PEPPER, GREEN ONION, THAI NOODLE SAUCE [ROASTED RED PEPPER, TAMARI, SESAME OIL, ROASTED GARLIC OIL, AGAVE, GINGER PUREE). GRILLED ZUCCHINI (ZUCCHINI, ROASTED GARLIC OIL, RICE VINEGAR, KOSHER SALT, GOCHUGARU, GINGER PUREE, GARLIC POWDER), ASIAN SLAW (RED CABBAGE, GREEN CABBAGE, CARROTS, MINT). SPICY CASHEWS (CASHEW, ROASTED GARLIC OIL, GOCHUGARU)

Check THAI NOODLE BOWL, THAI against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Noodle · Whole

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmamiSweet
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go
Gluten Free? THAI NOODLE BOWL, THAI | Spoonful