Is THAI PAVILION, INSTANT RICE NOODLES & SAUCE, SPICY PAD THAI Gluten Free?

Ingredients
RICE NOODLE PACKET: RICE NOODLES (RICE FLOUR) SEASONING PACKET: SUGAR, PEANUTS, SPICE MIX, (ONIONS, PEPPER, GARLIC, TAMARIND, CHILI, CINNAMON, STAR ANISE, CLOVE, CARDAMOM, NUTMEG), HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, PURIFIED ROCK SALT, MALTODEXTRIN (CORN), DEHYDRATED FRIED SHALLOTS AND DEHYDRATED SPRING ONIONS, AND PAPRIKA OLEORESIN. OIL PACKET: SHALLOT OIL (SOYBEAN OIL, SHALLOTS).
Check THAI PAVILION, INSTANT RICE NOODLES & SAUCE, SPICY PAD THAI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAI PAVILION, INSTANT RICE NOODLES & SAUCE, SPICY PAD THAI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
About this product
Noodle · Dried


