Is THAI PAVILION, SINGLE SERVE PAD THAI, INSTANT RICE NOODLES & SAUCE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
- hydrolyzed soy protein
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE NOODLE PACKET: RICE NOODLES (RICE FLOUR) SEASONING PACKET: SUGAR, PEANUTS, SPICE MIX (ONIONS, PEPPER, GARLIC, TAMARIND, CHILI, CINNAMON, STAR ANISE, CLOVE, CARDAMOM, NUTMEG), HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, PURIFIED ROCK SALT, DEHYDRATED SHALLOTS AND DEHYDRATED SPRING ONIONS, AND PAPRIKA OLEORESIN. OIL PACKET: SHALLOT OIL (SOYBEAN OIL, SHALLOTS).
Check THAI PAVILION, SINGLE SERVE PAD THAI, INSTANT RICE NOODLES & SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAI PAVILION, SINGLE SERVE PAD THAI, INSTANT RICE NOODLES & SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
A Taste of Thai Gluten Free Straight Cut Rice Noodles - 16oz
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


