Is Thai red Chicken Curry with rice Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cooked White Rice, Water, Vegetables, Beans , Capsicum , Peas ), Cooked Marinated Chicken (Chicken Breast , Water, Vegetable Fibre, Salt, Sugar, Mineral Salts , Natural Flavour, Chicken Fat), Coconut Milk Powder (Contains Milk), Red Curry Paste (Contains Fish, Prawn, Chilli), Thickener, Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar, Fish Sauce Powder, Yeast Extract, Coriander, Salt, Contains Milk, Crustacea, Fish And Wheat
Check Thai red Chicken Curry with rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thai red Chicken Curry with rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


