Is My Muscle Chef Thai Red Chicken Curry 375g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Basmati Rice (36%), Chicken Breast (32%), Coconut Cream (14%) (Coconut Cream, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum)), Vegetables (8%) (Capsicum (3.5%), Baby Corn, Onion, Garlic), Thai Red Curry Paste (3%) (**Crustacean**), Palm Sugar, **Wheat** Protein, Water, **Fish** Sauce (**Anchovy**), Vinegar, Lemon Juice, Basil, Vegetable Oil, Spices, Cornflour, Salt.

Check My Muscle Chef Thai Red Chicken Curry 375g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go