Is Thai Red Curry Cooking Sauce Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk

coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT MILK (COCONUT MILK, WATER, SULPHITES), WATER, FISH SAUCE (ANCHOVY EXTRACT, SALT, SUGAR), CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, CANOLA OIL, THAI BASIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, GARLIC, SHALLOTS, LEMON GRASS, RED CHILI PEPPERS, GALANGAL, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, CORIANDER, LIME LEAVES, SPICE EXTRACT (CONTAINS SUNFLOWER OIL), LIME OIL, SHRIMP PASTE (SHRIMP, SALT, PALM OIL).

Check Thai Red Curry Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Thai Red Curry Cooking Sauce is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyCitrusSavorySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FryDipping