Is THAI RED CURRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- expeller pressed high oleic safflower
expeller pressed high oleic safflower
Dietitian noteOleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(VEGAN): ORGANIC JASMINE RICE, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK, ORGANIC BUTTERNUT SQUASH, ORGANIC BROCCOLI, ORGANIC TOFU (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, NIGARI [MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE, A NATURAL FIRMING AGENT]), ORGANIC TAMARI (WATER, ORGANIC SOYBEANS, SALT), ORGANIC CARROTS, FILTERED WATER, EXPELLER PRESSED HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC BELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC GREEN BEANS, ORGANIC SAUTEED ONIONS (ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL), ORGANIC BROWN CANE SUGAR (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC BLACKSTRAP MOLASSES), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CORNSTARCH, ORGANIC RED ONIONS, SEA SALT, SPICES, ORGANIC JALAPENO PEPPERS, ORGANIC GARLIC, PAPRIKA, BLACK PEPPER.
Check THAI RED CURRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAI RED CURRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


