Is Thai Style Red Curry Chicken Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Coconut Cream, Chicken (chicken Breast, Water, Rice Starch, Salt, Sodium Phosphate), Water, Mix Vegetables (green Beans, Carrots, Onions, Red Peppers, Mushrooms), Canola Oil, Red Curry Paste (garlic, Red Chili Pepper, Soybean Oil, Lemon Grass, Galangal Root (thai Ginger), Salt, Shallot, Coriander Root, Kaffir Lime Peel), Onions Granulate, Sugar (brown Sugar), Salt, Xanthan Gum, Lemon Flavor (citrus Oils, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Tocopherol), Paprika Flavor (paprika Extract, Natural Extracts Of Chillies). Contains Soy.
Check Thai Style Red Curry Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thai Style Red Curry Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


