Is THAI SWEET CHILI CONDIMENT & DIPPING SAUCE, THAI SWEET CHILI Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified starch

modified starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, mildly spicy flavor with a glossy, sticky texture; commonly used as a dipping sauce, glaze, or finishing drizzle for appetizers, grilled proteins, and stir-fries. Online customer reviews frequently note balanced sweetness and gentle heat, smooth viscosity, and versatility; occasionally some mention variability in sweetness intensity or thickness between batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Water, White Vinegar, Cayenne Pepper Mash, Garlic, Modified Starch, Salt, Garlic Flakes, Garlic Powder

Check THAI SWEET CHILI CONDIMENT & DIPPING SAUCE, THAI SWEET CHILI against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

THAI SWEET CHILI CONDIMENT & DIPPING SAUCE, THAI SWEET CHILI is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonJewel-OscoMeijerWalmart

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetSpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingMarinading