Is THAI SWEET CHILI CREAM CHEESE SPREAD TOPPED WITH A SAVORY THAI SWEET CHILI SAUCE, THAI SWEET CHILI Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- cream
- milk
- cream cheese
- cultured cream
- sour cream
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LACTIC ACID, GELATIN, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR), SWEET THAI CHILI SAUCE (CANE SUGAR, WATER, PEPPADEW PEPPERS [PIQUANTE FRUIT, WATER, SUGAR, VINEGAR, SALT, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE], WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, ROASTED RED BELL PEPPERS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SEA SALT, CRUSHED RED CHILE FLAKES, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVES]), CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM), SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, CITRUS FIBER, DEHYDRATED ONION, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check THAI SWEET CHILI CREAM CHEESE SPREAD TOPPED WITH A SAVORY THAI SWEET CHILI SAUCE, THAI SWEET CHILI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THAI SWEET CHILI CREAM CHEESE SPREAD TOPPED WITH A SAVORY THAI SWEET CHILI SAUCE, THAI SWEET CHILI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
Daiya Dairy Free Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


